Sponsorship Requirements

Sponsorship Requirements

To sponsor a tourist visa to a friend or a relative, the sponsorer should earn over Dh 4,000 per month and hold a valid resident visa.

A hotel can sponsor a tourist visa only if you are a staying at the hotel, and will hold the traveller’s passport until all hotel payments are cleared.

The traveller’s visa must be deposited at the airport immigration at least one hour before the flight’s arrival. Also the airline may require proof before departure.

Quick Enquiry

Copyright ©2013 prosper Overseas | All rights reserved Privacy policy| Terms & Conditions| Discliamer Powered by Prospertech-Soft Pvt.Ltd